本文へジャンプ

Programme



Plenary Lectures
Thomas W. Healy
(University of Melbourne, IACIS Lifetime Achievement Award Lecture)
Yasuhiro Iwasawa
(The University of Electro-Communications)
Marie-Paule Pileni
(University Pierre & Marie Curie )
Kathleen Stebe
(University of Pennsylvania)
Xi Zhang
(Tsinghua University)
Invited Lectures
December 13, 2011 present. Speaker will be added more.

Session 1 MOLECULAR ASSEMBLIES IN SOLUTIONS
Paschalis Alexandridis
University at Buffalo - The State University of New York, USA
Colin D. Bain
Durham University, UK
Calum J. Drummond
CSIRO, Australia
Han In-sun
KCI Ltd., Korea
Jing-Cheng Hao
Shandong University, China
Jian-Bin Huang
Beijing University, China
Jong-Duk Kim
KAIST, Korea
Conxita Solans
CSIC/IQAC, Spain
Tadashi Sugawara
The University of Tokyo, Japan
Fredrik Tiberg
Camurus & Lund University, Sweden
Jan H. van Esch
Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Gregory G. Warr
The University of Sydney, Australia
Kenichi Yoshikawa
Kyoto University, Japan
Thomas Zemb
Institute for Separation Chemistry of Marcoule, France
Session 2 FINE PARTICLES AND COLLOIDAL DISPERSIONS
Kazunari Akiyoshi
Kyoto University, Japan
Tsuyoshi Asahi
Ehime University, Japan
Didier Astruc
University of Bordeaux I, France
Stefan Bon
Warwick University, UK
Hans-Jurgen Butt
Max-Planck-Institute for Polymer Research, Mainz, Germany
Wenlong Cheng
Monash University, Australia
Gerhard. H. Findenegg
Technical University Berlin, Germany
Otto Glatter
University of Graz, Austria
Arnout Imhof
Utrecht University,Netherlands
Susumu Kuwabata
Osaka University, Japan
Isabelle Lisiecki
Universite P & M Curie, France
Tatsuya Tsukuda
The University of Tokyo, Japan
Norbert Willenbacher
University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Kimihisa Yamamoto
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Session 3 SUPRAMOLECULAR ORGANIZED SYSTEMS
Somobrata Acharya
Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, India
Ben Boyd
Monash University, Australia
Gerald Brezesinski
Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces, Germany
Long Jiang
CICAS, China
Nicholas A. Kotov
University of Michigan, USA
Junbai Li
CICAS, China
Zhongfan Liu
Peking University, China
Ming-Hua Liu
CICAS, China
Jacob Sagiv
Weizmann Institute, Israel
Mark Schlossman
University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Madoka Takai
The University of Tokyo, Japan
Jasper van der Gucht
Wageningen University, The Netherlands
Session 4 NANOSTRUCTURAL SURFACES AND MATERIALS
George Attard
University of Southhampton, U. K.
Ludmila Boinovich
A.N. Frumkin Institute, Moscow, Russia
Bruce C. Gates
University of California at DAVIS, USA
Kingo Itaya
Tohoku University, Japan
Mieke Kleijn
Wageningen University, The Netherland
Jacob Klein
Weizmann Institute, Israel
Christian M. Lastoskie
University of Michigan, USA
M. Miyahara
Kyoto University, Japan
Barry Ninham
ANU, Australia
Peter J. Scales
Melbourne University, Australia
Oh Seong-geun
Hanyang Univ, Korea
Tetsu Tatsuma
The University of Tokyo, Japan
Doris Vollmer
Max-Planck, Mainz, Germany
Erica Wanless
University of Newcastl, Australia
Session 5 TECHNOLOGIES, AND APPLICATIONS AND PRODUCTS
Hector D. Abruna
Cornell University, USA
George Franks
University of Melbourne, Australia
Allan Hoffman
University of Washington, USA
Heinz Hoffman
University of Bayreuth, Germany
Yukio Nagasaki
University of Tsukuba, Japan
Nobuhiro Takahashi
Tohoku University, Japan
John Texter
Eastern Michigan University, USA
Benjamin Thierry
University of South Australia, Australia
Francoise Winnik
Universite de Montreal, Canada